Red Wing Running Races - Display - Kiwanis Dawnbreakers 15k -  ALL YEARS

click race name for results
     
     
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -6k
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -15k
2002 Just Winging It 5k
   
Back to Everything Red Wing Home Page

Overall
Place

Catagory
Place

 Name

 Race Year

 City

 Age

 Gender

 Time

 Mile Pace

 1  1  Jesse Nelson  2001  Red Wing  24  M  56:33:00  0:06:05
 1  1  Jesse Nelson  2002  Red Wing  25  M  56:55:00  
 1  1  Jesse Nelson  2000  Red Wing  23  M  57:03:00  0:06:08
 2  1  Paul Sutton  2002  Cochrarane  32  M  58:44:00  
 3  2  Mark Mantel  2002  Rochester  35  M  60:39:00  
 2  2  Pat Lorentz  2001  Hastings  22  M  60:46:00  
 2  2  Pat Lorentz  2000  Minneapolis  21  M  61:12:00  
 4  1  Larry Betcher  2002  Northfield  44  M  61:26:00  
 3  1  Sonya Anderson  2000  Minneapolis  33  F  61:38:00  
 3  1  Martin Huberty  2001  Bloomington  36  M  61:57:00  
 4  1  Larry Betcher  2000  Northfield  42  M  62:15:00  
 4  1  Joe Winegardner  2001  Northfield  45  M  62:23:00  
 5  2  Keith Peterson  2001  Red Wing  46  M  62:39:00  
 5  1  Denny Rehn  2002  Winona  52  M  63:02:00  
 5  2  Reagan Rice  2000  Montgomery  47  M  63:06:00  
 6  3  Martin Huberty  2002  Bloomington  37  M  63:08:00  
 6  1  Brent Terry  2000  Hopkins  38  M  63:41:00  
 6  3  Paul Thomford  2001  Zumbrota  44  M  63:50:00  
 7  2  Jaye Dyrdahl  2001  Faribault  37  M  64:02:00  
 8  4  Larry Betcher  2001  Northfield  44  M  64:13:00  
 7  1  Denny Rehm  2000  Winona  50  M  64:13:00  
 8  2  Kerry Staats  2000  Eagan  35  M  65:15:00  
 9  3  Andrew Schultz  2000  Minneapolis  21  M  65:49:00  
 10  2  John Miller  2000  Red Wing  50  M  65:55:00  
 7  2  Benjamin Hedin  2002  Frontenac  23  M  66:13:00  
 11  3  Ross Leuning  2000  Owatonna  39  M  67:04:00  
 12  3  Hank Brummer  2000  Red Wing  50  M  67:27:00  
 13  2  Heidi Halverson  2000  Hudson  31  F  67:33:00  
 8  2  Paul Thomford  2002  Zumbrota  45  M  67:42:00  
 9  5  Dale Fredrickson  2001  Northfield  43  M  67:43:00  
 10  1  John Miller  2001  Red Wing  51  M  67:46:00  
 9  1  Samantha Runde  2002  Winona  22  F  68:02:00  
 11  2  Hank Brummer  2001  Red Wing  51  M  68:09:00  
 10  1  Amelia Soto  2002  Winona  19  F  68:24:00  
 14  3  Dale Fredrickson  2000  Northfield  42  M  68:24:00  
 11  3  Cory Doden  2002  Red Wing  43  M  68:34:00  
 15  3  Jayne Diercks  2000  Lakeville  37  F  68:35:00  
 12  6  Russell Cunningham  2001  Elk River  41  M  69:12:00  
 16  1  Katie Thomforde  2000  Goodhue  22  F  69:34:00  
 17  4  Roger Diercks  2000  Red Wing  56  M  70:20:00  
 12  4  James Welch  2002  Red Wing  43  M  70:22:00  
 13  7  Craig Blommer  2001  Chatfield  41  M  70:28:00  
 18  1  David Roseen  2000  Red Wing  60  M  70:33:00  
 19  5  David Asp  2000  Red Wing  52  M  70:39:00  
 13  5  Kevin Wentworth  2002  Red Wing  49  M  70:49:00  
 14  2  Hank Brummer  2002  Red Wing  52  M  70:50:00  
 15  1  David Roseen  2002  Red Wing  62  M  70:53:00  
 20  4  Mike O'Rourke  2000  Red Wing  34  M  70:57:00  
 21  5  Tony Smith  2000  Red Wing  38  M  71:09:00  
 22  4  Joe Motz  2000  Red Wing  43  M  71:28:00  
 14  3  Don Donnfeld  2001  St. Paul  58  M  71:47:00  
 15  8  Joe Motz  2001  Red Wing  44  M  72:18:00  
 23  6  James Lally  2000  Red Wing  59  M  72:21:00  
 24  6  Brian Norvet  2000  Red Wing  38  M  72:41:00  
 16  9  Dave Thomforde  2001  Apple Valley  42  M  72:45:00  
 17  10  James Welsch  2001  Red Wing  42  M  73:03:00  
 18  3  Jason Abraham  2001  Rochester  31  M  73:07:00  
 16  3  Samuel Lewis  2002  Red Wing  21  M  73:29:00  
 17  2  Shelley Nelson  2002  Minnetonka  22  F  73:37:00  
 19  1  Katie Thomforde  2001  Goodhue  23  F  73:50:00  
 18  6  Joe Motz  2002  Red Wing  45  M  73:57:00  
 25  1  Alex Falconer  2000  Northfield  19  M  74:10:00  
 20  11  Charlie Brown  2001  Red Wing  47  M  74:37:00  
 21  1  Chris Daymont  2001  Northfield  49  F  74:52:00  
 26  7  Doug Mead  2000  Northfield  36  M  75:01:00  
 22  4  Allan Holtz  2001  Oakdale  51  M  75:28:00  
 27  5  Gregory Barnett  2000  Minneapolis  47  M  75:47:00  
 19  3  Peter Lecher  2002  Lakeland  56  M  75:47:00  
 23  1  Charles Morrow  2001  Verndale  60  M  75:56:00  
 28  4  Chris Henning  2000  Eau Claire  20  M  76:13:00  
 20  7  Rick Wasiluk  2002  Roseville  42  M  76:46:00  
 24  1  Jill Kaiser  2001  Red Wing  31  F  78:07:00  
 29  7  Peter Lecher  2000  Lakeland  54  M  78:11:00  
 21  8  Charlie Brown  2002  Red Wing  48  M  78:13:00  
 25  2  Anne Larson  2001  Red Wing  36  F  78:19:00  
 30  6  Eric Onsgard  2000  Houston  41  M  79:11:00  
 32  2  Maura Boesch  2000  Red Wing  46  F  80:24:00  
 33  3  Donna Wordelman  2000  Red Wing  42  F  80:24:00  
 31  1  Melanie Velasco  2000  Red Wing  47  F  80:24:00  
 26  2  Sara Daymont  2001  Mpls  22  F  80:30:00  
 27  5  Richard Daymont  2001  Northfield  54  M  80:31:00  
 34  4  Christine Riley  2000  Red Wing  47  F  80:40:00  
 35  8  Michael Lavalle  2000  Oronoco  53  M  81:39:00  
 28  6  Michael Lavalle  2001  Oronoco  54  M  81:44:00  
 36  9  Gary Thompson  2000  Minneapolis  56  M  81:44:00  
 29  3  Teresa Dyrdahl  2001  Faribault  31  F  81:55:00  
 30  12  Ross Bingley  2001  INNISFailCANADA  42  M  82:19:00  
 31  13  Michael Felmlee  2001  Rochester  43  M  82:45:00  
 32  2  Jane Felmlee  2001  Rochester  41  F  82:45:00  
 33  7  Jon Freeman  2001  Faribault  58  M  82:55:00  
 37  7  Skip Alexander  2000  Red Wing  48  M  83:03:00  
 34  3  Rachel Peterson  2001  Red Wing  20  F  83:26:00  
 38  5  Joshua Hall  2000  Waseca  28  M  83:58:00  
 39  5  Kathy Boos  2000  Red Wing  42  F  84:05:00  
 40  8  Randy Smodie  2000  White Bear Lake  41  M  84:06:00  
 35  3  Kelly Frankenfield  2001  Faribault  40  F  84:11:00  
 36  4  Leslie Johnson  2001  Prescott  43  F  84:13:00  
 41  10  Jon Freeman  2000  Faribault  57  M  84:27:00  
 37  14  Randy Snodie  2001  White Bear Lake  42  M  84:40:00  
 42  4  Lauri Gray  2000  Cottage Grove  39  F  84:51:00  
 38  15  Mike Frankenfield  2001  Faribault  43  M  84:53:00  
 22  9  Robert DeVoe  2002  Shoreview  42  M  85:21:00  
 43  6  Jane Felmlee  2000  Rochester  40  F  85:23:00  
 44  9  Michael Felmlee  2000  Rochester  42  M  85:24:00  
 45  7  Ann Schultz  2000  Faribault  47  F  85:25:00  
 23  1  Mina Oak  2002  Rochester  32  F  86:24:00  
 46  5  Laurie Hansen  2000  Eagan  38  F  87:06:00  
 39  4  Heidi Anderson  2001  Red Wing  29  F  87:10:00  
 47  6  Sherri Smith  2000  Woodbury  33  F  87:46:00  
 48  10  Allen sauter  2000  Northfield  49  M  87:49:00  
 49  8  Scott Meyer  2000  Minneapolis  30  M  87:53:00  
 50  11  Michael Dobbins  2000  Welch  56  M  88:28:00  
 51  6  David Pederson  2000  Prescott  29  M  88:41:00  
 52  12  Glenn Sell  2000  Hastings  57  M  88:46:00  
 53  7  Mary Louden  2000  Andoverg  35  F  88:48:00  
 54  2  Heidi Anderson  2000  Red Wing  28  F  89:12:00  
 55  7  Mike Rickson  2000  St. Louis Park  29  M  90:53:00  
 24  10  Steve Murphy  2002  Red Wing  44  M  90:59:00  
 40  16  Steve Murphy  2001  Red Wing  43  M  91:22:00  
 41  1  Phyllis Freeman  2001  Faribault  58  F  92:55:00  
 25  4  Richard Gorman  2002  Red Wing  37  M  93:36:00  
 56  2  Burt Carlson  2000  Mound  74  M  93:43:00  
 57  1  Phyllis Freeman  2000  Faribault  57  F  93:46:00  
 42  4  Mary Snodie  2001  White Bear Lake  37  F  94:06:00  
 43  2  Elizabeth Sydow  2001  Spring Lake Park  55  F  96:19:00  
 58  9  Michael Sears  2000  Apple Valley  36  M  97:43:00  
 59  8  Kelley Johnson  2000  Red Wing  38  F  100:22:00  
 60  10  Arlan Osvold  2000  Rosemont  36  M  102:11:00  
 26  2  Bernie Finch  2002  Pepin  62  M  109:45:00  
 61  3  Bernie Finch  2000  Pepin  60  M  112:26:00  
 27  1  Kathy Finch  2002  Pepin  47  F  112:52:00  
 62  8  Kathy Finch  2000  Pepin  45  F  114:37:00