Red Wing Running Races - Display - River City Days 5k -  2001

click race name for results
     
     
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -6k
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -15k
2002 Just Winging It 5k
   
Back to Everything Red Wing Home Page

Overall
Place

Catagory
Place

 Name

 Race Year

 City

 Age

 Gender

 Time

 Mile Pace

 1  1  Zachary Schendel  2001  St. Paul  19-29  M  15:06:00  0:04:04
 2  1  Wade Bergner  2001  Red Wing  30-39  M  16:45:00  0:04:30
 3  1  Casey Ide  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  17:20:00  0:04:40
 4  2  Greg Gesell  2001  Alexandria  19-29  M  17:39:00  0:04:45
 5  3  Joe Thompson  2001  Lake City  19-29  M  17:42:00  0:04:45
 6  4  Chad Reuter  2001  Red Wing  19-29  M  18:07:00  0:04:52
 7  5  Cory Erickson  2001  Red Wing  19-29  M  18:17:00  0:04:55
 8  1  Dave Broze  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  18:33:00  0:04:59
 9  2  Gary McAlpin  2001  Hastings  40-49  M  18:38:00  0:05:01
 10  2  Greg Fitschen  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  18:38:00  0:05:01
 11  3  Joey Cappola  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  18:46:00  0:05:03
 12  6  Steven Nelson  2001  Minneapolis  19-29  M  19:00:00  0:05:06
 13  4  Alex Fosado  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  19:08:00  0:05:09
 14  7  Andy Malone  2001  Eden Prairie  19-29  M  19:43:00  0:05:18
 15  8  Travis Eldred  2001  South Hamen  19-29  M  19:56:00  0:05:22
 16  5  Nick Bauer  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  20:02:00  0:05:23
 17  1  Brian Lane  2001  Johnsburg  11-14  M  20:05:00  0:05:24
 18  1  Dana Peters  2001  Nerstrand  11-14  F  20:20:00  0:05:28
 19  6  Ryan Beckman  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  20:25:00  0:05:29
 20  1  Angie Bergeson  2001  Red Wing  15-18  F  20:29:00  0:05:30
 21  1  Jayne Diercks  2001  Lakeville  30-39  F  20:38:00  0:05:33
 22  7  Colin Underwood  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  20:55:00  0:05:37
 23  3  Dave Lefebvre  2001  St. Michael  40-49  M  21:01:00  0:05:39
 24  1  John Schlegelmilch  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  21:17:00  0:05:43
 25  4  Kevin Torgenson  2001  Stewartville  40-49  M  22:06:00  0:05:56
 26  2  Mark Richie  2001  Red Wing  11-14  M  22:14:00  0:05:59
 27  5  John Tittle  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  22:22:00  0:06:01
 28  3  Adam Kells  2001  Red Wing  11-14  M  22:23:00  0:06:01
 29  6  Mike Gray  2001  Cottage Grove  40-49  M  22:27:00  0:06:02
 30  2  Don Roome  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  22:31:00  0:06:03
 31  4  Nate Haustein  2001  Red Wing  11-14  M  22:32:00  0:06:03
 32  2  Marcus Johnson  2001  Maple Grove  30-39  M  22:33:00  0:06:04
 33  1  Linda Krause  2001  Minneapolis  40-49  F  22:35:00  0:06:04
 34  3  Dennis Moulton  2001  Red Wing  30-39  M  22:41:00  0:06:06
 35  9  Tom Wille  2001  Red Wing  19-29  M  22:49:00  0:06:08
 36  10  Aaron Boesch  2001  Red Wing  19-29  M  22:49:00  0:06:08
 37  3  Grant Sycks  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  23:12:00  0:06:14
 38  2  Jamie Havig  2001  Red Wing  15-18  F  23:16:00  0:06:15
 39  2  Karlie Nelson  2001  Red Wing  11-14  F  23:18:00  0:06:16
 40  2  Danetter Lane  2001  Johnsberg  40-49  F  23:21:00  0:06:17
 41  1  Chuck Wolf  2001  Minneapolis  60-69  M  23:52:00  0:06:25
 42  4  Chuck Bergner  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  23:57:00  0:06:26
 43  1  Tony Stellon  2001  Richfield  1-10  M  24:07:00  0:06:29
 44  4  Jim Stellon  2001  Richfield  30-39  M  24:08:00  0:06:29
 45  3  Stephanie Peters  2001  Nerstrand  11-14  F  24:22:00  0:06:33
 46  5  Ben Riley  2001  Red Wing  11-14  M  24:23:00  0:06:33
 47  2  Shellee Anderson  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  24:31:00  0:06:35
 48  5  Christopher Schrader  2001  Red Wing  30-39  M  24:48:00  0:06:40
 49  3  Elizabeth Knopp  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  24:59:00  0:06:43
 50  6  Mike Bang  2001  Red Wing  11-14  M  25:14:00  0:06:47
 51  3  Marissa Torgeson  2001  Stewartville  15-18  F  25:22:00  0:06:49
 52  1  Amber Liss  2001  Winona  19-29  F  25:30:00  0:06:51
 53  2  Shauna Luhman  2001  Goodhue  19-29  F  25:36:00  0:06:53
 54  3  Laurie Gray  2001  Cottage Grove  40-49  F  25:39:00  0:06:54
 55  4  Kristy Lodermeier  2001  Red Wing  15-18  F  25:43:00  0:06:55
 56  6  Bruce Lambert  2001  Red Wing  30-39  M  25:51:00  0:06:57
 57  5  Tom Gorman  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  25:52:00  0:06:57
 58  5  Carrie Kern  2001  Red Wing  15-18  F  25:57:00  0:06:59
 59  6  Dan Woll  2001  Hammel  50-59  M  26:13:00  0:07:03
 60  4  Julie Hoss  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  26:21:00  0:07:05
 61  3  Kelly Eppen  2001  St. Paul  19-29  F  26:22:00  0:07:05
 62  7  Kyle Kennedy  2001  Lake City  11-14  M  26:23:00  0:07:06
 63  7  Chuck Connelly  2001  Welch  30-39  M  26:25:00  0:07:06
 64  4  Clara Setzer  2001  Red Wing  19-29  F  26:27:00  0:07:07
 65  6  Katelyn Eberlein  2001  Red Wing  15-18  F  26:33:00  0:07:08
 66  8  Bob Kubes  2001  Red Wing  30-39  M  26:36:00  0:07:09
 67  8  Adam Eberlein  2001  Red Wing  15-18  M  26:38:00  0:07:10
 68  1  Rosemary Harnly  2001  Red Wing  50-59  F  26:53:00  0:07:14
 69  5  Jeana Irvin-Highum  2001  Honolulu  19-29  F  26:57:00  0:07:15
 70  4  Carol Gordon  2001  Wabasha  40-49  F  26:58:00  0:07:15
 71  4  Megan Lewien  2001  Ellsworth  11-14  F  27:00:00  0:07:15
 72  5  Katie Ide  2001  Red Wing  11-14  F  27:01:00  0:07:16
 73  6  Jenna Hughes  2001  Hager City  11-14  F  27:03:00  0:07:16
 74  5  Jean Egbert  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  27:05:00  0:07:17
 75  6  Jane Lewis  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  27:12:00  0:07:19
 76  6  Tenja Bouvin  2001  St. Paul  19-29  F  27:48:00  0:07:28
 77  11  Hai Truong  2001  St. Paul  19-29  M  27:56:00  0:07:31
 78  7  Currie Shommesch  2001  Jordan  19-29  F  27:56:00  0:07:31
 79  7  Daryl Mark  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  27:57:00  0:07:31
 80  7  Anne Beckman  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  28:10:00  0:07:34
 81  8  Nicole Lefebvre  2001  St. Michael  19-29  F  28:18:00  0:07:36
 82  7  Charles Hart  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  28:19:00  0:07:37
 83  2  Ellie Johnson  2001  Ingleside  50-59  F  28:38:00  0:07:42
 84  9  Sarah Lawrence  2001  St. Paul  19-29  F  28:54:00  0:07:46
 85  8  Nancy Rigelman  2001  Lake City  40-49  F  29:09:00  0:07:50
 86  8  Mike Anderson  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  29:16:00  0:07:52
 87  7  Courtney Havig  2001  Red Wing  11-14  F  29:17:00  0:07:52
 88  10  Rachelle Roecler  2001  Lake Geneva  19-29  F  29:18:00  0:07:53
 89  11  Lindsay Eberlein  2001  St. Paul  19-29  F  29:20:00  0:07:53
 90  8  Peter Eberlein  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  29:20:00  0:07:53
 91  8  Joe Eberlein  2001  Red Wing  11-14  M  29:21:00  0:07:53
 92  7  Kelly Clark  2001  Red Wing  15-18  F  29:36:00  0:07:57
 93  12  Paige Steele  2001  Red Wing  19-29  F  29:51:00  0:08:01
 94  12  Peter Crandall  2001  Red Wing  19-29  M  29:52:00  0:08:02
 95  2  Alex Zeig  2001  Red Wing  1-10  M  29:53:00  0:08:02
 96  9  Bob Goetz  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  29:54:00  0:08:02
 97  10  Peter Von Haaren  2001  Red Wing  50-59  M  29:59:00  0:08:04
 98  11  Mike Masessa  2001  Duluth  50-59  M  30:01:00  0:08:04
 99  1  Michaela Holm  2001  Red Wing  1-10  F  30:05:00  0:08:05
 100  9  Jack Holan  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  30:14:00  0:08:08
 101  3  Joyce Ossman  2001  Burnsville  50-59  F  30:33:00  0:08:13
 102  13  Nicole Sloan  2001  Red Wing  19-29  F  30:46:00  0:08:16
 103  9  Dan Spano  2001  Farmington  30-39  M  30:47:00  0:08:17
 104  5  Sandy Kubes  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  30:55:00  0:08:19
 105  6  Michelle Zeig  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  30:58:00  0:08:19
 106  9  Linda Novak  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  30:59:00  0:08:20
 107  14  Jill Blom  2001  Grahm  19-29  F  31:01:00  0:08:20
 108  15  Sarah Roesler  2001  Minneapolis  19-29  F  31:01:00  0:08:20
 109  8  Amber Phillips  2001  Red Wing  11-14  F  31:02:00  0:08:21
 110  7  Susan Christenson  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  31:06:00  0:08:22
 111  9  Emily Smith  2001  Red Wing  11-14  F  31:07:00  0:08:22
 112  10  Kelly Smith  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  31:10:00  0:08:23
 113  8  Lynn Lawrence  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  31:12:00  0:08:23
 114  16  Lisa Quinn  2001  Red Wing  19-29  F  31:28:00  0:08:28
 115  1  Carol Finley  2001  Moundsview  60-69  F  31:41:00  0:08:31
 116  9  Elaine O'Keefe  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  31:52:00  0:08:34
 117  17  Katie Cranor  2001  Rochester  19-29  F  32:05:00  0:08:37
 118  18  Megan Schliep  2001  Rochester  19-29  F  32:05:00  0:08:37
 119  10  Julie Glander  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  33:02:00  0:08:53
 120  2  Kate Betcher  2001  Red Wing  1-10  F  33:14:00  0:08:56
 121  10  Amy Zitur  2001  Minneapolis  40-49  F  33:18:00  0:08:57
 122  11  Lynn Betcher  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  33:23:00  0:08:58
 123  11  Krista Burkel  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  33:26:00  0:08:59
 124  12  Rebecca Hodgin  2001  Savage  30-39  F  33:27:00  0:09:00
 125  12  Jackie Kanthak  2001  St. Paul  40-49  F  33:41:00  0:09:03
 126  2  Carol Prescher  2001  Wabasha  60-69  F  33:43:00  0:09:04
 127  12  Greg Withers  2001  Coon Rapids  50-59  M  33:44:00  0:09:04
 128  13  Mary Buckvold  2001  Apple Valley  40-49  F  33:48:00  0:09:05
 129  13  Deeann Millard  2001  Minneapolis  30-39  F  34:09:00  0:09:11
 130  13  Jeff Kamm  2001  Stewartville  50-59  M  34:15:00  0:09:12
 131  14  Joan Brumm  2001  Johnsberg  40-49  F  34:57:00  0:09:24
 132  3  Alex Knuth  2001  West St. Paul  1-10  M  35:13:00  0:09:28
 133  10  John Foster  2001  River Falls  30-39  M  35:16:00  0:09:29
 134  3  Abbey Schnaith  2001  Red Wing  1-10  F  35:38:00  0:09:35
 135  11  Eric Schnaith  2001  Red Wing  30-39  M  35:39:00  0:09:35
 136  10  D.J. Borgen  2001  Red Wing  11-14  F  35:47:00  0:09:37
 137  15  Gina Borgen  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  35:50:00  0:09:38
 138  8  Hannah Weer  2001  Ellsworth  15-18  F  35:53:00  0:09:39
 139  9  Jelene Weer  2001  Ellsworth  15-18  F  35:53:00  0:09:39
 140  11  Mark McAvan  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  37:29:00  0:10:05
 141  19  Carolyn Bray  2001  Red Wing  19-29  F  37:47:00  0:10:09
 142  20  Melissa Brumm  2001  Johnsberg  19-29  F  37:48:00  0:10:10
 143  4  Kelsye Ford  2001  Red Wing  1-10  F  38:07:00  0:10:15
 144  16  Kirsten Ford  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  38:19:00  0:10:18
 145  11  Amanda Clark  2001  Little Fork  11-14  F  39:23:00  0:10:35
 146  14  Lin Nelson  2001  Red Wing  30-39  F  39:23:00  0:10:35
 147  4  Joan Kasa  2001  Roseville  50-59  F  39:34:00  0:10:38
 148  17  Sheila Judy  2001  Red Wing  40-49  F  40:25:00  0:10:52
 149  21  Anna Petersmeyer  2001  Red Wing  19-29  F  40:25:00  0:10:52
 150  14  Kurt Kruger  2001  Richfield  50-59  M  42:45:00  0:11:30
 151  12  Kevin Olson  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  42:51:00  0:11:31
 152  4  Jake Olson  2001  Red Wing  1-10  M  42:52:00  0:11:31
 153  5  Amanda Kelly  2001  Red Wing  1-10  F  45:51:00  0:12:20
 154  13  Dan Kelly  2001  Red Wing  40-49  M  45:53:00  0:12:20
 155  2  James Finley  2001  Moundsview  60-69  M  50:02:00  0:13:27