Red Wing Running Races - Display - River City Days 5k -  2003

click race name for results
     
     
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -6k
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -15k
2002 Just Winging It 5k
   
Back to Everything Red Wing Home Page

Overall
Place

Catagory
Place

 Name

 Race Year

 City

 Age

 Gender

 Time

 Mile Pace

 1  1  Casey Ide  2003  Red Wing  18  M  17:01:00  0:05:29
 2  1  Randy Gibson  2003  La Crescent  43  M  17:21:00  0:05:36
 3  2  Ryan Beckman  2003  Lake City  18  M  17:50:00  0:05:45
 4  3  Richie Mark  2003  Red Wing  15  M  17:57:00  0:05:47
 5  2  Tom Woo  2003  Rochester  44  M  18:16:00  0:05:54
 6  4  Nathan Huneke  2003  Red Wing  16  M  19:08:00  0:06:10
 7  1  Kent Limbers  2003  Onalaska  33  M  19:53:00  0:06:25
 8  2  Jeff Sonju  2003  Red Wing  31  M  20:20:00  0:06:34
 9  1  John Schlegelmilch  2003  Red Wing  56  M  20:25:00  0:06:35
 10  5  Steve Mark  2003  Red Wing  15  M  20:35:00  0:06:38
 11  3  Rob Herrmann  2003  St. Paul  31  M  20:36:00  0:06:39
 12  1  Michelle Erickson  2003  Red Wing  20  F  20:40:00  0:06:40
 13  2  Angela Bergeson  2003  Red Wing  19  F  20:44:00  0:06:41
 14  1  Ryan Anderson  2003  Red Wing  19  M  20:44:00  0:06:41
 15  2  Nick Rasmussen  2003  Golden Valley  24  M  21:15:00  0:06:51
 16  3  Tim Brooks  2003  Red Wing  41  M  21:16:00  0:06:52
 17  6  Kevin Denn  2003  Lake City  18  M  21:37:00  0:06:58
 18  4  Mark Englund  2003  Red Wing  42  M  21:41:00  0:07:00
 19  3  Erin Davidson  2003  Red Wing  21  F  21:43:00  0:07:00
 20  7  Adam Kells  2003  Red Wing  16  M  21:47:00  0:07:02
 21  5  John Tittle  2003  Red Wing  43  M  21:52:00  0:07:03
 22  1  Abby Smith  2003  Red Wing  15  F  21:53:00  0:07:04
 23  1  Mike Bang  2003  Red Wing  14  M  21:57:00  0:07:05
 24  6  Mike Gray  2003  Cottage Grove  44  M  21:57:00  0:07:05
 25  2  Alex Nelson  2003  Red Wing  12  M  22:03:00  0:07:07
 26  2  Alice Deden  2003  Red Wing  16  F  22:04:00  0:07:07
 27  3  Christine Peters  2003  Red Wing  16  F  22:10:00  0:07:09
 28  4  Steve Timm  2003  Red Wing  30  M  22:37:00  0:07:18
 29  2  John Styba  2003  Winona  58  M  22:44:00  0:07:20
 30  1  Anne Weiland  2003  Red Wing  38  F  22:44:00  0:07:20
 31  4  Delonne Sigler  2003  Red Wing  29  F  22:45:00  0:07:20
 32  3  Kyle Mehrkens  2003  Red Wing  19  M  23:20:00  0:07:32
 33  5  Chuck Connelly  2003  Welch  38  M  23:25:00  0:07:33
 34  3  Chuck Bergner  2003  Red Wing  59  M  23:29:00  0:07:35
 35  4  Megan McNamara  2003  Goodhue  16  F  23:33:00  0:07:36
 36  4  Luke Thompson  2003  Lake City  19  M  23:37:00  0:07:37
 37  6  John Ritter  2003  Prescott  39  M  23:51:00  0:07:42
 38  5  Amanda Nelson  2003  Red Wing  15  F  23:59:00  0:07:44
 39  7  Mitchell Hansen  2003  Spring Lake Park  37  M  24:02:00  0:07:45
 40  5  Tina Truttman  2003  Hager City  28  F  24:03:00  0:07:45
 41  6  Geather Schafer  2003  Goodue  28  F  24:14:00  0:07:49
 42  6  Whitney Newman  2003  Red Wing  16  F  24:27:00  0:07:53
 43  7  Dani Dommer  2003  Red Wing  16  F  24:27:00  0:07:53
 44  7  Courtney Snyder  2003  Red Wing  24  F  24:37:00  0:07:56
 45  1  Alexander Vogel  2003  Maple Grove  10  M  24:41:00  0:07:58
 46  1  Michaela Holm  2003  Red Wing  11  F  24:42:00  0:07:58
 47  2  Jonathan Novak  2003  Red Wing  9  M  24:45:00  0:07:59
 48  7  John Welsch  2003  Red Wing  43  M  25:01:00  0:08:04
 49  3  Ben Tittle  2003  Red Wing  10  M  25:03:00  0:08:05
 50  8  Karlie Nelson  2003  Red Wing  15  F  25:03:00  0:08:05
 51  9  Britta Hendrickson  2003  Red Wing  16  F  25:13:00  0:08:08
 52  1  Carol Gordon  2003  Wabasha  51  F  25:28:00  0:08:13
 53  3  Travis Isakson  2003  Red Wing  13  M  25:34:00  0:08:15
 54  1  Joni Gorman  2003  Red Wing  40  F  25:38:00  0:08:16
 55  2  Teresa Isakson  2003  Red Wing  43  F  25:39:00  0:08:16
 56  8  Larry Hawe  2003  Red Wing  38  M  25:40:00  0:08:17
 57  4  Tom Gorman  2003  Red Wing  55  M  25:43:00  0:08:18
 58  2  Monica Schafer  2003  Goodhue  31  F  25:55:00  0:08:22
 59  2  Ashley Matthis  2003  Zumbrota  13  F  25:57:00  0:08:22
 60  4  Sam Amendolar  2003  Red Wing  10  M  26:00:00  0:08:23
 61  3  Julie Hoss  2003  Goodhue  34  F  26:02:00  0:08:24
 62  3  Sandy Kubes  2003  Red Wing  40  F  26:18:00  0:08:29
 63  5  David Dangerfield  2003  Rochester  28  M  25:33:00  0:08:15
 64  1  Ashley Brooks  2003  Red Wing  10  F  26:43:00  0:08:37
 65  4  Denise Gorman  2003  Eden Prairie  40  F  26:53:00  0:08:40
 66  3  Amy Anderson  2003  Zumbrota  13  F  26:55:00  0:08:41
 67  8  Scott Wordelman  2003  Red Wing  45  M  27:04:00  0:08:44
 68  6  Andy Weinrich  2003  Lake City  19  M  27:10:00  0:08:46
 69  9  Duane Limberg  2003  Pepillion  39  M  27:15:00  0:08:47
 70  7  Dale Hangel  2003  Rolling Stone  28  M  27:26:00  0:08:51
 71  8  Nick Konkel  2003  Plainview  15  M  27:27:00  0:08:51
 72  2  Danielle Brooks  2003  Red Wing  10  F  27:27:00  0:08:51
 73  5  Kathy Konkel  2003  Plainview  40  F  27:27:00  0:08:51
 74  10  Tanya Bushinski  2003  Ellsworth  15  F  27:29:00  0:08:52
 75  3  Jennifer Ulveling  2003  Red Wing  10  F  27:30:00  0:08:52
 76  11  Katie Ide  2003  Red Wing  16  F  27:31:00  0:08:53
 77  4  Debra Pallazzy  2003  Mpls  39  F  27:31:00  0:08:53
 78  6  Becky Taplin  2003  Beldenville  40  F  27:33:00  0:08:53
 79  7  Marsha Sykes  2003  Scottsdale  42  F  27:42:00  0:08:56
 80  5  Michele Fairbanks  2003  Red Wing  38  F  27:46:00  0:08:57
 81  6  Milissa Irvin  2003  Red Wing  34  F  27:47:00  0:08:58
 82  4  Cally Simanski  2003  Red Wing  13  F  27:55:00  0:09:00
 83  9  Shelly Simanski  2003  Red Wing  49  F  27:56:00  0:09:01
 84  8  Ellen Sowka  2003  Red Wing  24  F  28:08:00  0:09:05
 85  5  Sara Schulthess  2003  Red Wing  14  F  28:10:00  0:09:05
 86  5  Grant Sycks  2003  Red Wing  52  M  28:11:00  0:09:05
 87  4  Mike Linberg  2003  Pepillion  12  M  28:30:00  0:09:12
 88  7  Jeane Peterson  2003  Red Wing  39  F  28:33:00  0:09:13
 89  9  Kendra Dodge  2003  Eden Prairie  21  F  28:57:00  0:09:20
 90  10  Allyssa Dodge  2003  Eden Prairie  23  F  28:57:00  0:09:20
 91  12  Jenna Hughes  2003  Hager City  15  F  29:06:00  0:09:23
 92  8  Laurie Hawsford  2003  Red Wing  38  F  29:15:00  0:09:26
 93  10  Gary Schendel  2003  New Hope  31  M  29:17:00  0:09:27
 94  9  Jennifer Valentine  2003  Arcadia  39  F  29:25:00  0:09:29
 95  10  Lisa Hawe  2003  Red Wing  35  F  29:37:00  0:09:33
 96  11  Kristen Niehues  2003  Red Wing  19  F  29:38:00  0:09:34
 97  12  Kate Turvokl  2003  Red Wing  19  F  29:38:00  0:09:34
 98  11  Lori Agre  2003  Goodhue  37  F  29:53:00  0:09:38
 99  8  Wendy Albers  2003  Lake City  43  F  29:53:00  0:09:38
 100  4  Jamie Leurquin  2003  Red Wing  10  F  30:40:00  0:09:54
 101  12  Elaine O'Ieefe  2003  Red Wing  37  F  30:42:00  0:09:54
 102  9  Lenore Thacker  2003  Hager City  46  F  31:02:00  0:10:01
 103  13  Nicold Dodge  2003  Eden Prairie  25  F  31:04:00  0:10:01
 104  5  Annie Gorman  2003  Red Wing  10  F  31:35:00  0:10:11
 105  13  Pam Gorman  2003  Red Wing  37  F  31:36:00  0:10:12
 106  6  Bryn Christenson  2003  Red Wing  9  F  31:47:00  0:10:15
 107  14  Susan Christensen  2003  Red Wing  39  F  31:48:00  0:10:15
 108  6  Greg Withers  2003  Coon Rapids  54  M  31:58:00  0:10:19
 109  10  Kraig Ulveling  2003  Red Wing  14  M  32:43:00  0:10:33
 110  7  Abby Ulveling  2003  Red Wing  9  F  32:43:00  0:10:33
 111  11  Kevin Olson  2003  Red Wing  43  M  33:10:00  0:10:42
 112  15  Cindy Ries  2003  Welch  33  F  33:22:00  0:10:46
 113  7  Kent Kurey  2003  Richfield  54  M  34:01:00  0:10:58
 114  10  Pam Johnson  2003  Red Wing  43  F  34:20:00  0:11:05
 115  11  Jean Egbert  2003  Red Wing  44  F  34:28:00  0:11:07
 116  14  Barbara Schendel  2003  New Hope  28  F  34:29:00  0:11:07
 117  16  Michelle Timm  2003  Red Wing  31  F  35:43:00  0:11:31
 118  2  Mary Dowse  2003  Red Wing  54  F  35:45:00  0:11:32
 119  17  Charlote Leurquin  2003  Red Wing  37  F  36:06:00  0:11:39
 120  8  Cori Fairbanks  2003  Red Wing  9  F  36:31:00  0:11:47
 121  9  Claire Cink  2003  Red Wing  10  F  36:31:00  0:11:47
 122  3  Judy Krebs  2003  Plymouth  52  F  36:46:00  0:11:52
 123  11  Cary Wong  2003  Eden Prairie  31  F  52:52:00  0:17:03
 124  15  Carolyn Johnson  2003  Eden Prairie  27  F  52:56:00  0:17:05
 125  4  Pitto Baker  2003  Red Wing  50  F  58:21:00  0:18:49