Red Wing Running Races - Display - Kiwanis Dawnbreakers 6k -  ALL YEARS

click race name for results
     
     
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -6k
2003 Dawnbreakers Kiwanis July 4th -15k
2002 Just Winging It 5k
   
Back to Everything Red Wing Home Page

Overall
Place

Catagory
Place

 Name

 Race Year

 City

 Age

 Gender

 Time

 Mile Pace

 1  1  Wade Bergner  2002  Red Wing  35  M  21:35:00  0:05:48
 1  1  Casey Ide  2001  Red Wing  16  M  22:34:00  0:06:04
 2  1  Casey Ide  2002  Red Wing  17  M  22:35:00  0:06:04
 3  1  Chad Reuter  2002  Red Wing  21  M  23:05:00  0:06:12
 4  2  Ryan Beckman  2002  Red Wing  17  M  23:22:00  0:06:17
 2  1  Chad Reuter  2001  Red Wing  20  M  23:30:00  0:06:19
 5  3  Greg Fitschen  2002  Red Wing  18  M  24:09:00  0:06:30
 6  4  Ryan Anderson  2002  Red Wing  17  M  24:13:00  0:06:31
 7  1  Richie Mark  2002  Red Wing  14  M  24:26:00  0:06:34
 8  5  Matt Putratz  2002  Mazappa  16  M  24:58:00  0:06:43
 9  2  Tim O'Reilly  2002  Eau Claire  37  M  25:07:00  0:06:45
 3  2  Ryan Beckman  2001  Red Wing  16  M  25:12:00  0:06:46
 10  2  Andrew Carlson  2002  Cottage Grove  28  M  25:24:00  0:06:50
 11  6  Michael Pohl  2002  Red Wing  18  M  25:52:00  0:06:57
 4  2  Nathan Svedvik  2001  Prescott  25  M  26:03:00  0:07:00
 5  1  Don Hammer  2001  Red Wing  32  M  26:06:00  0:07:01
 6  1  Kent Speight  2001  Red Wing  50  M  26:11:00  0:07:02
 7  3  Andrew Carlson  2001  Cottage Grove  27  M  26:34:00  0:07:08
 8  1  Jayne Diercks  2001  Lakeville  38  F  26:34:00  0:07:08
 9  2  John Schlegelmilch  2001  Red Wing  54  M  26:39:00  0:07:10
 10  3  Michael Pohl  2001  Red Wing  17  M  26:43:00  0:07:11
 12  1  Lezlie Braaten  2002  Pine Island  34  F  26:48:00  0:07:12
 13  1  Kelly Smith  2002  Red Wing  43  M  26:50:00  0:07:13
 14  1  John Schlegelmilch  2002  Red Wing  55  M  26:51:00  0:07:13
 11  4  John Pohl  2001  Red Wing  21  M  27:17:00  0:07:20
 12  3  David Asp  2001  Red Wing  53  M  27:33:00  0:07:24
 15  2  Luke Menard  2002  Red Wing  15  M  27:40:00  0:07:26
 16  2  Jayne Diercks  2002  Lakeville  39  F  27:43:00  0:07:27
 17  3  John O'Reilly  2002  Farmington  39  M  27:53:00  0:07:30
 13  2  John O'Reilly  2001  Farmington  38  M  27:54:00  0:07:30
 18  3  John Pohl  2002  Red Wing  23  M  28:02:00  0:07:32
 14  3  Tim O'Reilly  2001  Eau Claire  36  M  28:07:00  0:07:33
 15  4  Bob Haseley  2001  Red Wing  51  M  28:15:00  0:07:36
 16  1  George Pugh  2001  Red Wing  46  M  28:16:00  0:07:36
 19  2  Kent Speight  2002  Red Wing  51  M  28:17:00  0:07:36
 20  7  Dennis Tri  2002  Mazappa  16  M  28:24:00  0:07:38
 17  5  John Reed  2001  Red Wing  50  M  28:30:00  0:07:40
 21  3  Adam Kells  2002  Red Wing  15  M  28:35:00  0:07:41
 22  2  Mike Gray  2002  Cottage Grove  43  M  28:39:00  0:07:42
 18  1  James Lally  2001  Red Wing  60  M  28:52:00  0:07:46
 23  4  Kyle Kennedy  2002  Lake City  15  M  29:02:00  0:07:48
 24  5  Alec Vonier  2002  Lake City  13  M  29:05:00  0:07:49
 19  2  Kevin Wentworth  2001  Red Wing  48  M  29:05:00  0:07:49
 25  3  John Rohan  2002  Red Wing  44  M  29:09:00  0:07:50
 20  5  Jeff Sonju  2001  Red Wing  29  M  29:14:00  0:07:52
 21  3  John Tittle  2001  Red Wing  41  M  29:21:00  0:07:53
 22  1  Maura Boesch  2001  Red Wing  47  F  29:22:00  0:07:54
 23  2  Anne Weiland  2001  Red Wing  36  F  29:27:00  0:07:55
 26  4  Glenn Wales  2002  St. Paul Park  48  M  29:31:00  0:07:56
 24  4  Mike Gray  2001  Cottage Grove  42  M  29:34:00  0:07:57
 25  6  Dave Erickson  2001  Red Wing  59  M  29:41:00  0:07:59
 26  5  Mark Hennessy  2001  Red Wing  42  M  29:43:00  0:07:59
 27  8  David Josselyn  2002  Mazappa  18  M  29:43:00  0:07:59
 28  1  Karlie Nelson  2002  Red Wing  14  F  29:45:00  0:08:00
 29  9  Tom Tangen  2002  Wanamingo  18  M  29:45:00  0:08:00
 30  5  Joe McGough  2002  Red Wing  46  M  29:48:00  0:08:01
 27  4  Shawn Dobbins  2001  St. Paul  30  M  29:58:00  0:08:03
 28  6  Joe McGough  2001  Red Wing  45  M  30:12:00  0:08:07
 29  5  Chris Rogers  2001  Red Wing  30  M  30:17:00  0:08:08
 30  2  Molly Bremer  2001  Cannon Falls  45  F  30:25:00  0:08:11
 31  1  David Cunningham  2001  Elk River  15  M  30:26:00  0:08:11
 32  7  Grant Sycks  2001  Red Wing  50  M  30:34:00  0:08:13
 33  3  Peggy Broze  2001  Red Wing  44  F  30:39:00  0:08:14
 34  1  Karlie Nelson  2001  Red Wing  13  F  30:41:00  0:08:15
 35  8  Lavoie House  2001  Red Wing  51  M  30:56:00  0:08:19
 36  1  Jacob Laffey  2001  Red Wing  12  M  31:02:00  0:08:21
 31  6  John Tittle  2002  Red Wing  42  M  31:06:00  0:08:22
 32  1  Tony Stellon  2002  Richfield  10  M  31:07:00  0:08:22
 33  4  Scott Reps  2002  Red Wing  36  M  31:08:00  0:08:22
 37  9  Gary Thompson  2001  Minneapolis  57  M  31:22:00  0:08:26
 34  5  Bob Kubes  2002  Red Wing  39  M  31:29:00  0:08:28
 35  3  Shellee Anderson  2002  Red Wing  38  F  31:33:00  0:08:29
 38  10  Dan Schowengerdt  2001  Minnetonka  50  M  31:36:00  0:08:30
 39  6  Scott Reps  2001  Red Wing  35  M  31:38:00  0:08:30
 36  10  Brandon Wales  2002  St. Paul Park  17  M  31:48:00  0:08:33
 37  6  Eric Schnaith  2002  Red Wing  37  M  31:49:00  0:08:33
 40  3  Ann Broughton Smith  2001  Red Wing  37  F  31:50:00  0:08:33
 41  4  Elizabeth Knopp  2001  Red Wing  38  F  31:52:00  0:08:34
 38  4  Ann Broughton Smith  2002  Red Wing  38  F  31:55:00  0:08:35
 39  7  Don Matthys  2002  Zumbrota  44  M  31:56:00  0:08:35
 40  7  Phil Dech  2002  Red Wing  38  M  32:01:00  0:08:36
 42  2  Luke Menard  2001  Red Wing  14  M  32:06:00  0:08:38
 43  2  Ben Riley  2001  Red Wing  12  M  32:07:00  0:08:38
 41  5  Elizabeth Knopp  2002  Red Wing  39  F  32:12:00  0:08:39
 44  7  Eric Schnaith  2001  Red Wing  36  M  32:16:00  0:08:40
 45  11  Dennis Carlson  2001  Red Wing  53  M  32:22:00  0:08:42
 42  3  LaVoie House  2002  Red Wing  52  M  32:28:00  0:08:44
 46  5  Shellee Anderson  2001  Red Wing  37  F  32:32:00  0:08:45
 43  1  Lauri Gray  2002  Cottage Grove  41  F  32:33:00  0:08:45
 47  6  Gina O'Reilly  2001  Farmington  35  F  32:38:00  0:08:46
 44  2  Melissa Huneke  2002  Zumbrota  15  F  32:39:00  0:08:47
 48  7  Laurie Hansen  2001  Eagan  39  F  32:40:00  0:08:47
 45  1  Jennifer McDowell  2002  Red Wing  27  F  32:54:00  0:08:51
 46  3  Katie Ide  2002  Red Wing  15  F  33:08:00  0:08:54
 49  4  Christine Riley  2001  Red Wing  48  F  33:09:00  0:08:55
 47  8  Rick Hassemer  2002  Red Wing  34  M  33:14:00  0:08:56
 50  1  Rebecca Schreiber  2001  Red Wing  20  F  33:16:00  0:08:57
 48  6  Kelly Hassemer  2002  Red Wing  35  F  33:19:00  0:08:57
 51  8  Chuck Connelly  2001  Welch  36  M  33:32:00  0:09:01
 52  12  Michael Dobbins  2001  Welch  57  M  33:44:00  0:09:04
 49  2  Carol Noren  2002  Red Wing  44  F  33:45:00  0:09:04
 53  9  Justin Smith  2001  Red Wing  37  M  33:46:00  0:09:05
 50  7  Pate Dicke  2002  Red Wing  34  F  33:48:00  0:09:05
 51  9  Justin Smith  2002  Red Wing  38  M  33:50:00  0:09:06
 54  5  Kate Havelin  2001  St. Paul  40  F  33:56:00  0:09:07
 55  1  Shauna Luhman  2001  Goodhue  19  F  34:01:00  0:09:09
 52  4  Dennis Carlson  2002  Red Wing  54  M  34:01:00  0:09:09
 56  13  Rick Adams  2001  Red Wing  52  M  34:04:00  0:09:09
 53  8  Tami Connelly  2002  Welch  30  F  34:04:00  0:09:09
 54  4  Emily Smith  2002  Red Wing  13  F  34:08:00  0:09:11
 55  5  Tom Gorman  2002  Red Wing  54  M  34:09:00  0:09:11
 56  1  Michaela Holm  2002  Red Wing  9  F  34:12:00  0:09:12
 57  3  Anne Beckman  2002  Red Wing  47  F  34:16:00  0:09:13
 58  9  Sandy Kubes  2002  Red Wing  39  F  34:19:00  0:09:13
 57  6  Carol Noren  2001  Red Wing  43  F  34:21:00  0:09:14
 60  8  Tim Brooks  2002  Red Wing  40  M  34:26:00  0:09:15
 59  2  Danielle Brooks  2002  Red Wing  9  F  34:26:00  0:09:15
 61  10  Julie Hoss  2002  Red Wing  32  F  34:35:00  0:09:18
 62  10  John Alpers  2002  Red Wing  35  M  34:38:00  0:09:19
 63  5  Jacklin Steege  2002  Zumbrota  15  F  35:23:00  0:09:31
 64  6  Jessica Raasch  2002  Zumbrota  15  F  35:23:00  0:09:31
 58  7  Jackie Conniff  2001  Hager City  43  F  35:27:00  0:09:32
 65  11  Brad McDowell  2002  Red Wing  36  M  35:41:00  0:09:36
 66  11  Becky Taplin  2002  Beldenville  39  F  35:49:00  0:09:38
 67  7  Vanessa Hertling  2002  Red Wing  14  F  35:50:00  0:09:38
 68  9  Jack Holm  2002  Red Wing  43  M  35:54:00  0:09:39
 59  8  Jean Egbert  2001  Red Wing  42  F  35:58:00  0:09:40
 69  4  Aaron Boesch  2002  Red Wing  21  M  36:00:00  
 60  10  Bob Kubes  2001  Red Wing  38  M  36:08:00  0:09:43
 61  14  Bob Goetz  2001  Red Wing  54  M  36:09:00  0:09:43
 62  7  Gary Anderson  2001  Cannon Falls  48  M  36:10:00  0:09:43
 70  5  Tom Wille  2002  Red Wing  21  M  36:21:00  0:09:46
 63  2  Katie Ide  2001  Red Wing  14  F  36:24:00  0:09:47
 71  4  Maura Boesch  2002  Red Wing  48  F  36:31:00  0:09:49
 64  8  Skip Wyland  2001  Red Wing  44  M  36:34:00  0:09:50
 72  10  Donald Wyland  2002  Red Wing  45  M  37:52:00  0:10:11
 66  9  Debbie Reny  2001  Red Wing  36  F  37:56:00  0:10:12
 65  8  Kate Johnson  2001  Red Wing  36  F  37:56:00  0:10:12
 73  1  Elizabeth Sydow  2002  Chippewa Falls  56  F  37:58:00  0:10:12
 67  2  Alyssa House  2001  West St. Paul  24  F  38:27:00  0:10:20
 68  9  Debbie House  2001  Red Wing  49  F  38:28:00  0:10:20
 74  6  Charlie Hart  2002  Red Wing  57  M  38:30:00  0:10:21
 69  10  Lauri Gray  2001  Cottage Grove  40  F  38:35:00  0:10:22
 75  5  Laurie Hansen  2002  Eagan  40  F  38:42:00  0:10:24
 76  12  Todd Hansen  2002  Eagan  38  M  38:43:00  0:10:24
 70  11  Anne Beckman  2001  Red Wing  46  F  39:20:00  0:10:34
 71  11  Todd Hansen  2001  Eagan  37  M  40:19:00  0:10:50
 77  7  Bob Goetz  2002  Red Wing  55  M  41:00:00  0:11:01
 72  1  Carol Prescher  2001  Wabasha  61  F  42:17:00  0:11:22
 79  3  Rebecca Schreiber  2002  Red Wing  21  F  42:18:00  0:11:22
 78  2  Rachel Schreiber  2002  Red Wing  22  F  42:18:00  0:11:22
 73  10  Sandy Kubes  2001  Red Wing  38  F  42:18:00  0:11:22
 75  3  Alex Simanski  2001  Red Wing  9  M  42:35:00  0:11:27
 74  9  Shelly Simanski  2001  Red Wing  47  M  42:35:00  0:11:27
 80  12  Jean Burke  2002  Red Wing  38  F  43:00:00  0:11:34
 81  2  Alex Knuth  2002  West St. Paul  9  M  43:05:00  0:11:35
 76  15  Martin Schwartz  2001  St. Paul Park  56  M  43:20:00  0:11:39
 82  8  Martin Schwartz  2002  St. Paul Park  57  M  43:26:00  0:11:41
 83  6  Ruth Olander  2002  Red Wing  43  F  44:07:00  0:11:52
 84  1  William Christianson  2002  Red Wing  66  M  57:33:00  0:15:28
 85  8  Jessica Nelson  2002  Red Wing  14  F  58:08:00  0:15:38